Miraidon

SV-P Promotional Cards · #48 · Common · 2024JPN

All 59 Miraidon cards ranked by value →
$150.00
Market price ▲ 0.0% (1Y)
Prices as of Oct 21, 2026
4,846graded pop
92%gem rate
1.2×PSA 10 vs raw
-32%off ATH $218.90 · Oct 2026
−$3.05EV to grade — don't
Market data

Price history

Holofoil▲ 0.0% 7d
Low $150.00Mid $150.00High $150.00

Loading chart…

Live listings

Buy it now on eBay

Loading live listings…

Live from eBay · affiliate links support CardPrice · see recent sold results →

Graded market

Graded values

PSA 10 report →updated 2026-10-20
Grade 6 est.$207.95
Grade 5 est.$175.12
Grade 4 est.$144.47
Grade 3 est.$120.40
Grade 2 est.$98.51
Grade 1 est.$83.18

Grades 1–6 are estimates modeled from the raw price — PSA/CGC/BGS 7–10 and Ungraded are live tracked market values.

PSA 10 price history$173.99

PSA 10 chart is building — graded values are tracked nightly, a new point appears each day.

Graded population census · updated 2026-09-21

PSA4,846 graded · 4,466 gem 10

Population data from PriceCharting, updated monthly.

Auction sale integrity

New

Graded sales for this card from public auctions, each checked for shill/relist patterns and prices that don’t match the market. How this works →

Clean price · PSA 10
$132.00
High confidence — 4 corroborating sales
Recent sale price by grade · tracked by cert number
PSA 10
$110.00
last $115.00 · Sep 28, 2026 · 4 sales
Verified
PSA 10 · 25 bids · Sep 28, 2026
$115.00
Verified
PSA 10 · 10 bids · Sep 28, 2026
$92.00
Verified
PSA 10 · 14 bids · Sep 28, 2026
$125.00
Verified
PSA 10 · 13 bids · Aug 17, 2026
$105.00
Scan to download the CardPrice app
Scan Miraidon #48 with the CardPrice app
Instant prices from your camera, collection tracking, and price alerts — free on iPhone.
Download for iPhone →

More Miraidon cards all 59 ranked by value →

How much is Miraidon #48 worth?

Right now (October 21, 2026) the going rate for an ungraded Miraidon #48 from SV-P Promotional Cards is about $150.00.

A PSA 10 copy runs about $173.99 and a PSA 9 about $148.00 — a 1.2x premium over raw, so condition and grading costs matter here. 4,846 copies have been graded to date, and 92% of them came back a 10 — worth knowing before you pay grading fees.

These figures come from nightly market-data syncs verified against completed sales. Use the chart above to see the trend before you buy or sell.

Collecting SV-P Promotional Cards?Full master set guide — every card, chase list, and completion cost→