PSA Population Report: McDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack
37,083 cards graded by PSA · 18,427 gem 10s · census updated 2026-09-21
| Card | Total pop | Gem 10 | Gem rate | PSA 10 value | Raw value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Squirtle#7 | 3,471 | 1,199 | 34.5% | $10,028.69 | $1,350.00 |
Squirtle#7 · Holo | 3,471 | 1,199 | 34.5% | $10,028.69 | $1,350.00 |
Pikachu#10 | 3,244 | 1,600 | 49.3% | $4,100.00 | $656.70 |
Pikachu#10 · Holo | 3,244 | 1,600 | 49.3% | $4,100.00 | $656.70 |
Charmander#4 | 3,087 | 1,378 | 44.6% | $4,000.00 | $575.00 |
Charmander#4 · Holo | 3,087 | 1,378 | 44.6% | $4,000.00 | $575.00 |
Chikorita#3 | 2,014 | 973 | 48.3% | $1,600.00 | $233.73 |
Chikorita#3 · Holo | 2,014 | 973 | 48.3% | $1,600.00 | $233.73 |
Larvitar#18 | 1,865 | 1,109 | 59.5% | $1,473.00 | $170.00 |
Larvitar#18 · Holo | 1,865 | 1,109 | 59.5% | $1,473.00 | $170.00 |
Slowpoke#14 | 1,863 | 1,161 | 62.3% | $2,375.02 | $255.00 |
Slowpoke#14 · Holo | 1,863 | 1,161 | 62.3% | $2,375.02 | $255.00 |
Bulbasaur#1 | 812 | 375 | 46.2% | $1,408.78 | $129.20 |
Totodile#8 | 521 | 294 | 56.4% | $645.97 | $85.39 |
Marill#9 | 502 | 297 | 59.2% | $765.33 | $77.29 |
Cyndaquil#6 | 466 | 279 | 59.9% | $500.00 | $55.20 |
Vulpix#5 | 461 | 275 | 59.7% | $515.00 | $58.37 |
Abra#13 | 409 | 262 | 64.1% | $315.00 | $49.77 |
Mareep#12 | 398 | 251 | 63.1% | $425.00 | $62.32 |
Phanpy#17 | 397 | 250 | 63.0% | $325.99 | $49.80 |
Natu#15 | 396 | 245 | 61.9% | $212.75 | $36.46 |
Chinchou#11 | 370 | 249 | 67.3% | $190.63 | $26.00 |
Sandshrew#16 | 366 | 238 | 65.0% | $291.60 | $42.04 |
Oddish#2 | 349 | 213 | 61.0% | $283.29 | $42.99 |
Grass Energy#promo | 110 | 76 | 69.1% | $75.00 | $5.18 |
Water Energy#promo | 106 | 67 | 63.2% | $199.39 | $6.69 |
Psychic Energy#promo | 94 | 66 | 70.2% | $78.67 | $50.00 |
Fighting Energy#promo | 93 | 54 | 58.1% | $73.33 | $6.69 |
Fire Energy#promo | 73 | 51 | 69.9% | $103.60 | $6.69 |
Lightning Energy#promo | 72 | 45 | 62.5% | $148.39 | $8.62 |
About this report
This population report shows how many copies of each McDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack card PSA has graded, how many earned a perfect 10, and what those grades are worth today. A low gem rate means the card is hard to grade well — which is exactly what drives PSA 10 premiums. Census data updates monthly; values update nightly. Click any card for its full price history, every grade’s value, and population across all grading companies.























