Glaceon

Terastal Fest ex · #40/187 · Common · 2024JPN

All 91 Glaceon cards ranked by value →
$3.00
Standard · Market price ▲ 0.0% (1Y)
Prices as of Oct 19, 2026
5,174graded pop
86%gem rate
5.5×PSA 10 vs raw
-82%off ATH $50.14 · Dec 2024
+$12.39EV to grade — marginal
Market data

Printings & price history

Standard$3.00

Loading chart…

Live listings

Buy it now on eBay

Loading live listings…

Live from eBay · affiliate links support CardPrice · see recent sold results →

Graded market

Graded values

PSA 10 report →updated 2026-10-19
Grade 6 est.$2.85
Grade 5 est.$2.40
Grade 4 est.$1.98
Grade 3 est.$1.65
Grade 2 est.$1.35
Grade 1 est.$1.14

Grades 1–6 are estimates modeled from the raw price — PSA/CGC/BGS 7–10 and Ungraded are live tracked market values.

PSA 10 price history$99.99

PSA 10 chart is building — graded values are tracked nightly, a new point appears each day.

Graded population census · updated 2026-09-17

PSA1 graded · 1 gem 10

Population data from PriceCharting, updated monthly.

Scan to download the CardPrice app
Scan Glaceon #40/187 with the CardPrice app
Instant prices from your camera, collection tracking, and price alerts — free on iPhone.
Download for iPhone →

More Glaceon cards all 91 ranked by value →

How much is Glaceon #40/187 worth?

Glaceon #40/187 is a Common Japanese card from Terastal Fest ex (2024) — today it trades at roughly $9.20 ungraded. Across the 2 printings we track, copies run anywhere from $6.30 to $45.82 depending on the version you're holding.

Grading changes the math on this one: a PSA 10 is valued around $99.99, roughly 10.9x the raw price. 5,174 copies have been graded to date, and 86% of them came back a 10 — worth knowing before you pay grading fees.

Prices on this page refresh nightly from live TCGplayer market data and are cross-checked against actual sold prices, so a single inflated listing never becomes "the price". The chart above has the full history.

Collecting Terastal Fest ex?Full master set guide — every card, chase list, and completion cost→