Hungry Snorlax

Unnumbered Promotional cards · #promo · None · 2026JPN

All 149 Snorlax cards ranked by value →
$106.64
Standard · Market price ▲ 83.9% (1Y)
Prices as of Oct 21, 2026
1,203graded pop
16%gem rate
7.6×PSA 10 vs raw
$95.00eBay floor · 12 livesupply ▲ 9% · 30d
+$471.51EV to grade — worth it
Market data

Printings & price history

Standard$106.64

Loading chart…

Live listings

Buy it now on eBay

Loading live listings…

Live from eBay · affiliate links support CardPrice · see recent sold results →

Graded market

Graded values

PSA 10 report →updated 2026-10-21
Grade 6 est.$101.31
Grade 5 est.$85.31
Grade 4 est.$70.38
Grade 3 est.$58.65
Grade 2 est.$47.99
Grade 1 est.$40.52

Grades 1–6 are estimates modeled from the raw price — PSA/CGC/BGS 7–10 and Ungraded are live tracked market values.

PSA 10 price history$2,897.38

PSA 10 chart is building — graded values are tracked nightly, a new point appears each day.

Graded population census · updated 2026-09-28

CGC1,203 graded · 192 gem 10

Population data from PriceCharting, updated monthly.

Scan to download the CardPrice app
Scan Hungry Snorlax #promo with the CardPrice app
Instant prices from your camera, collection tracking, and price alerts — free on iPhone.
Download for iPhone →

More Snorlax cards all 149 ranked by value →

How much is Hungry Snorlax #promo worth?

A raw copy of Hungry Snorlax #promo (Unnumbered Promotional cards, 2026) is worth about $366.66 right now, based on the latest market data from October 21, 2026. Across the 2 printings we track, copies run anywhere from $287.00 to $504.89 depending on the version you're holding.

Grading changes the math on this one: a PSA 10 is valued around $2,897.38, roughly 7.9x the raw price, while a PSA 9 sits near $500.00. 1,203 copies have been graded to date, and 16% of them came back a 10 — worth knowing before you pay grading fees.

We update this valuation every night from live market data and verify it against real completed sales — see the chart above for how Hungry Snorlax has moved over time.

Collecting Unnumbered Promotional cards?Full master set guide — every card, chase list, and completion cost→