Mew

Base Expansion Pack · #119/128 · Holo Rare · 2001JPN

All 182 Mew cards ranked by value →
$265.00
Holofoil · Market price ▲ 40.7% (1Y)
Prices as of Oct 16, 2026
1,543graded pop
26%gem rate
2.9×PSA 10 vs raw
-19%off ATH $491.00 · Apr 2026
$439.99eBay floor · 12 live
+$580.61EV to grade — worth it
Market data

Printings & price history

Holofoil$265.00

Loading chart…

Live listings

Buy it now on eBay

Loading live listings…

Live from eBay · affiliate links support CardPrice · see recent sold results →

Graded market

Graded values

PSA 10 report →updated 2026-10-16
Grade 6 est.$251.75
Grade 5 est.$212.00
Grade 4 est.$174.90
Grade 3 est.$145.75
Grade 2 est.$119.25
Grade 1 est.$100.70

Grades 1–6 are estimates modeled from the raw price — PSA/CGC/BGS 7–10 and Ungraded are live tracked market values.

PSA 10 price history$2,381.86

PSA 10 chart is building — graded values are tracked nightly, a new point appears each day.

Graded population census · updated 2026-09-29

PSA1,543 graded · 394 gem 10

Population data from PriceCharting, updated monthly.

More Mew cards all 182 ranked by value →

How much is Mew #119/128 worth?

As of October 16, 2026, Mew #119/128 from Base Expansion Pack sells for around $400.16 in raw, ungraded condition. Across the 3 printings we track, copies run anywhere from $399.00 to $599.00 depending on the version you're holding.

Grading changes the math on this one: a PSA 10 is valued around $2,381.86, roughly 6.0x the raw price, while a PSA 9 sits near $1,429.77. 1,543 copies have been graded to date, and 26% of them came back a 10 — worth knowing before you pay grading fees.

Prices on this page refresh nightly from live TCGplayer market data and are cross-checked against actual sold prices, so a single inflated listing never becomes "the price". The chart above has the full history.

Collecting Base Expansion Pack?Full master set guide — every card, chase list, and completion cost→