#0125 · Gen I · Kanto · エレブー

ElectricStage 1

Every Electabuzz card, ranked by value

90 Electabuzz cards across 79 sets, 1996 to 2026 — 45 of them Japanese. Live market prices, PSA 10 values and graded population, updated nightly.

Cards tracked90
Most valuable$185.98
Top PSA 10$10,000.00
All cards combined$1,207.83
30-day trend▲ 9.3%
Cheapest copy$0.07

Shop Electabuzz cards on eBay →

Electabuzz (#0125) is an Electric-type Gen I Pokémon from the Kanto region, an evolution in the Elekid line. It has appeared on 90 cards since 1996 — starting with Expansion Pack in Japan, with its busiest year in 2026 (6 cards). 25 are vintage WotC-era printings (1996–2003) and 37 come from the modern Sun & Moon through Scarlet & Violet era; 45 of all Electabuzz cards are Japanese printings. The most valuable Electabuzz card is Electabuzz from Legends Promos at $185.98, while the cheapest way to own one is Electabuzz (BREAKpoint) for about $0.07. Illustrators include Ken Sugimori (9), Kouki Saitou (2), Hikaru Koike (1). Across every printing, Electabuzz cards are worth $1,207.83 combined, up 9.3% over the last 30 days.

Elekid evolution line cards for every stage

Top 10 most valuable Electabuzz cards market value · raw, ungraded

  1. 1ElectabuzzLegends Promos (Japanese) · #69 · 2009 · Common$185.98PSA 10 $1,050.00348 graded
  2. 2Electabuzz - 1Jumbo Cards · #1 · 2015 · Promo$94.95
  3. 3Electabuzz exEX Ruby and Sapphire · #97 · 2003 · Ultra Rare$94.02PSA 10 $2,705.001,893 graded
  4. 4Electabuzz exADV Expansion Pack (Japanese) · #23 · 2003 · Holo Rare$87.50PSA 10 $100.00
  5. 5Jasmine's ElectabuzzPokemon VS (Japanese) · #29 · 2001 · Common$64.99PSA 10 $374.96274 graded
  6. 6Lt. Surge's ElectabuzzGym Heroes · #6 · 2000 · Rare Holo$53.76PSA 10 $1,236.415,144 graded
  7. 7Electabuzz exRuby & Sapphire · #97 · 2003 · Rare Holo EX$50.51PSA 10 $2,705.001,882 graded
  8. 8ElectabuzzBest of Game · #1 · 2002 · Promo$50.00PSA 10 $2,650.00276 graded
  9. 9ElectabuzzExpansion Pack (Japanese) · #promo · 1996 · Rare$49.00
  10. 10ElectabuzzVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) (Japanese) · #promo · 2026 · Common$47.43

All 90 Electabuzz cards filter by era, language, rarity, grading

Collect them all — tap + on any card you own
Illustrator
90 of 90

Electabuzz card FAQ

What is the most expensive Electabuzz card?

The most valuable Electabuzz card right now is Electabuzz from Legends Promos (Japanese) (#69) at $185.98 market value, and $1,050.00 as a PSA 10.

How many Electabuzz cards are there?

CardPrice tracks 90 Electabuzz cards across 79 sets, including 45 Japanese printings, from 1996 to 2026.

What was the first Electabuzz card?

The earliest Electabuzz card in our catalog is Electabuzz from Expansion Pack (Japanese) (1996), currently worth about $49.00.

What is the highest PSA 10 Electabuzz card worth?

Lt. Surge's Electabuzz (CoroCoro Promotional Cards (Japanese)) has the highest PSA 10 value of any Electabuzz card at $10,000.00.

More Gen I Pokémon Kanto

Browse every Pokémon →