#0101 · Gen I · Kanto · マルマイン

ElectricStage 1

Every Electrode card, ranked by value

119 Electrode cards across 95 sets, 1996 to 2026 — 60 of them Japanese. Live market prices, PSA 10 values and graded population, updated nightly.

Cards tracked119
Most valuable$199.99
Top PSA 10$2,531.52
All cards combined$2,013.83
30-day trend▲ 8.9%
Cheapest copy$0.06

Shop Electrode cards on eBay →

Electrode (#0101) is an Electric-type Gen I Pokémon from the Kanto region, an evolution in the Voltorb line. It has appeared on 119 cards since 1996 — starting with Expansion Pack (No Rarity) in Japan, with its busiest year in 2018 (14 cards). 19 are vintage WotC-era printings (1996–2003) and 59 come from the modern Sun & Moon through Scarlet & Violet era; 60 of all Electrode cards are Japanese printings. The most valuable Electrode card is Electrode ex from FireRed & LeafGreen at $199.99, while the cheapest way to own one is Electrode (Paldea Evolved) for about $0.06. Illustrators include 5ban Graphics (7), Ken Sugimori (4), Mitsuhiro Arita (3). Across every printing, Electrode cards are worth $2,013.83 combined, up 8.9% over the last 30 days.

Voltorb evolution line cards for every stage

Top 10 most valuable Electrode cards market value · raw, ungraded

  1. 1Electrode exFireRed & LeafGreen · #107 · 2004 · Rare Holo EX$199.99PSA 10 $2,051.00836 graded
  2. 2ElectrodeAquapolis · #H7 · 2003 · Rare Holo$117.92PSA 10 $2,332.21647 graded
  3. 3ElectrodeExpansion Pack (No Rarity) (Japanese) · #promo · 1996 · Rare$107.50
  4. 4Electrode GXChampion Road (Japanese) · #79 · 2018 · Hyper Rare$100.00PSA 10 $89.9936 graded
  5. 5ElectrodeThe Town on No Map (Japanese) · #36 · 2002 · Holo Rare$99.99PSA 10 $799.99729 graded
  6. 6ElectrodeSingle Strike & Rapid Strike Premium Trainer Boxes (Japanese) · #4 · 2021 · None$99.15
  7. 7ElectrodeHS—Triumphant · #93 · 2010 · Rare Prime$50.63PSA 10 $2,114.101,043 graded
  8. 8ElectrodePokemon Web (Japanese) · #26 · 2001 · Uncommon$50.00PSA 10 $86.87195 graded
  9. 9ElectrodeTeam Up · #39 · 2019 · Rare Holo$47.44PSA 10 $170.1639 graded
  10. 10Electrode exFlight of Legends (Japanese) · #42 · 2004 · Holo Rare$45.00PSA 10 $400.00296 graded

All 119 Electrode cards filter by era, language, rarity, grading

Collect them all — tap + on any card you own
Illustrator
119 of 119

Electrode card FAQ

What is the most expensive Electrode card?

The most valuable Electrode card right now is Electrode ex from FireRed & LeafGreen (#107) at $199.99 market value, and $2,051.00 as a PSA 10.

How many Electrode cards are there?

CardPrice tracks 119 Electrode cards across 95 sets, including 60 Japanese printings, from 1996 to 2026.

What was the first Electrode card?

The earliest Electrode card in our catalog is Electrode from Expansion Pack (No Rarity) (Japanese) (1996), currently worth about $107.50.

What is the highest PSA 10 Electrode card worth?

Electrode (Clash at the Summit (Japanese)) has the highest PSA 10 value of any Electrode card at $2,531.52.

More Gen I Pokémon Kanto

Browse every Pokémon →