#0745 · Gen VII · Alola · ルガルガン

RockStage 1

Every Lycanroc card, ranked by value

88 Lycanroc cards across 49 sets, 2015 to 2026 — 42 of them Japanese. Live market prices, PSA 10 values and graded population, updated nightly.

Cards tracked88
Most valuable$109.01
Top PSA 10$499.08
All cards combined$291.03
30-day trend▼ 4.9%
Cheapest copy$0.07

Shop Lycanroc cards on eBay →

Lycanroc (#0745) is a Rock-type Gen VII Pokémon from the Alola region, an evolution in the Rockruff line. It has appeared on 88 cards since 2015 — starting with Jumbo Cards, with its busiest year in 2017 (22 cards). 76 come from the modern Sun & Moon through Scarlet & Violet era; 42 of all Lycanroc cards are Japanese printings. The most valuable Lycanroc card is Lycanroc from Prize Pack Series Cards at $109.01, while the cheapest way to own one is Lycanroc (Vivid Voltage) for about $0.07. Illustrators include 5ban Graphics (9), Mitsuhiro Arita (3), PLANETA Tsuji (2). Across every printing, Lycanroc cards are worth $291.03 combined, down 4.9% over the last 30 days.

Rockruff evolution line cards for every stage

Top 10 most valuable Lycanroc cards market value · raw, ungraded

  1. 1LycanrocPrize Pack Series Cards · #87 · 2022 · Rare$109.01
  2. 2Lycanroc GXSM2+: Facing a New Trial (Japanese) · #62 · 2017 · Hyper Rare$93.6724 graded
  3. 3Lycanroc exJumbo Cards · #117 · 2015 · Double Rare$49.95
  4. 4Lycanroc GXAlolan Moonlight (Japanese) · #58 · 2017 · Hyper Rare$30.30PSA 10 $89.9999 graded
  5. 5Lycanroc GXGX Ultra Shiny (Japanese) · #227 · 2018 · Shiny Secret Rare$27.81PSA 10 $100.00300 graded
  6. 6Lycanroc GXSM2+: Facing a New Trial (Japanese) · #54 · 2017 · Super Rare$25.5019 graded
  7. 7Lycanroc-GXGuardians Rising · #156 · 2017 · Rare Rainbow$25.06PSA 10 $163.39356 graded
  8. 8Lycanroc-GXBurning Shadows · #155 · 2017 · Rare Rainbow$24.82PSA 10 $499.08454 graded
  9. 9LycanrocAsh vs Team Rocket Deck Kit (Japanese) · #12 · 2017 · Common$20.00PSA 10 $78.5720 graded
  10. 10Lycanroc GXGX Ultra Shiny (Japanese) · #226 · 2018 · Shiny Secret Rare$19.99PSA 10 $99.26202 graded

All 88 Lycanroc cards filter by era, language, rarity, grading

Collect them all — tap + on any card you own
Illustrator
88 of 88

Lycanroc card FAQ

What is the most expensive Lycanroc card?

The most valuable Lycanroc card right now is Lycanroc from Prize Pack Series Cards (#87) at $109.01 market value.

How many Lycanroc cards are there?

CardPrice tracks 88 Lycanroc cards across 49 sets, including 42 Japanese printings, from 2015 to 2026.

What was the first Lycanroc card?

The earliest Lycanroc card in our catalog is Lycanroc ex from Jumbo Cards (2015), currently worth about $49.95.

What is the highest PSA 10 Lycanroc card worth?

Lycanroc-GX (Burning Shadows) has the highest PSA 10 value of any Lycanroc card at $499.08.

More Gen VII Pokémon Alola

Browse every Pokémon →